• 1st Penston Vocal Academy Youth Choir

  • 1st The Trinity Singers

  • 1st UCD Choral Scholars
  • HC Rockmount Choir

  • 1st The Park Singers
  • HC Rockmount Choir

  • 1st Trinity Singers

  • 1st UCD Choral Scholars

  • 1st Classicus Youth Chamber Choir
  • 2nd The Penston Vocal Academy Youth Choir

  • 1st Belvedere College Choir
  • 2nd Alexandra College Intermediate Choir
  • HC Sacred Heart School
  • HC The Penston Vocal Academy Youth Choir

  • 1st Rockford Manor Secondary School
  • 2nd Alexandra College & Sandford Park School

  • 1st Belvedere College Choir
  • 2nd Ursuline secondary school Thurles
  • VHC Alexandra College & Sandford Park School
  • VHC The King's Hospital Chapel Singers
  • HC Loreto/St Kierans College Choir

  • 1st Penston Vocal Academy Youth Choir

  • 1st The Penston Vocal Academy Youth Choir
  • 2nd Truagh Youth Choir

  • 1st Gaelscoil Phort Lairge
  • 2nd Glenageary Killiney N.S.

  • VHC Sacred Heart School Tullamore

  • 1st St. Joseph of cluny Junior school
  • 2nd Alexandra College Junior School

  • 1st Sarah Brady, Kate Tulgara, Meabh McKenna
  • 2nd Clare Coyne, Faye Maloney, Aida Mulholland

  • 1st Sarah Brady, Kate Tulgara
  • 2nd Clare Coyne, Faye Maloney

  • 1st Ferdia Walsh-Peelo&Ava Dodd
  • 2nd Olivia Sheehy & Emma Mc Geery
  • HC Una Sullivan, Jennifer Moore
  • C Kym Duignan, Niamh Feeney
  • C Megan Ward & Lucy Cooney
  • C Ruth Walsh - Georgia Ferguson

  • 2nd Anna McNamee agus Cait Ni Runaigh

  • 1st Patrick Hyland & Marcella Walsh
  • HC Aaron Cawley, Hannah Mcauley
  • C Beaumarchais Duo
  • C Handel Duo

  • 1st DIT Mozart Singers
  • HC Beaumarchais Ensemble

  • 1st Anna Brady
  • 2nd Laura Murphy
  • VHC Aisling O'Carroll
  • VHC Fiona Flynn
  • VHC Nicola Mulligan
  • HC Brian Gilligan
  • HC Padraic Rowan
  • HC Ruth Kelly

  • 1st Rachel Kelly
  • 2nd Nicola Mulligan
  • VHC Anna Brady
  • HC Laura Murphy
  • C Benjamin Russell
  • C Maria Kelly
  • C Rebecca Rodgers

  • 1st Brian Gilligan
  • 2nd Anna Brady
  • VHC Frances Marshall
  • VHC Padraic Rowan

  • 1st Eoin Hynes
  • VHC Laura Murphy
  • HC Aisling O'Carroll
  • C Nicola Mulligan

  • 1st Gavan Ring
  • VHC Nicola Mulligan
  • HC Padraic Rowan
  • C Maria Kelly

  • 1st Eoin Hynes
  • VHC Gavan Ring
  • HC David Scott
  • HC Rionach Mc Glinchey
  • C Aaron Cawley
  • C Anna-Louise Costello
  • C Benjamin Russell
  • C Brian James Gilligan
  • C Joseph Lalor
  • C Rory Musgrave

  • 1st Laura Murphy
  • HC Anna-Louise Costello
  • HC Fiona Flynn
  • HC Nicola Mulligan

  • 1st Niamh Kerley
  • VHC Fiona Flynn
  • HC Helen Aiken
  • HC Leanne Fitzgerald

  • 1st Frances Marshall
  • VHC Clare Treacey
  • VHC Gemma Healy
  • VHC Katelyn Galvin
  • HC Muireann Mulrooney
  • HC sarah moran

  • 1st Fiona Hickey & Niall Kinsella

  • 1st Marc Lincoln
  • VHC Roisin Heenan

  • 1st Gavan Ring
  • 2nd Benjamin Russell

  • 1st Nicola Mulligan
  • VHC Maria Kelly
  • HC HELEN AIKEN
  • HC Lorraine Galvin
  • C Aisling O'Carroll
  • C Laura Murphy

  • 1st Eoin Hynes
  • VHC Benjamin Russell
  • HC Aaron Cawley
  • HC Patrick Hyland

  • 1st Emer Barry
  • VHC Kevin Neville
  • HC Brian James Gilligan
  • HC Sarah McCourt

  • 1st Patrick Hyland
  • 2nd Rionach Mc Glinchey
  • VHC Brian Gilligan
  • VHC Cormac Lawlor
  • HC Niamh Abbey

  • 1st Leanne Fitzgerald
  • 2nd Niamh McCaughey
  • VHC Cian Brady
  • VHC David Howes
  • VHC Helen Mahon
  • VHC Katelyn Galvin
  • VHC Niamh Abbey
  • HC Kevin Neville

  • 1st David Howes
  • VHC Giacomo Rossi
  • VHC Peter Manning
  • HC Oisín Walsh-Peelo

  • 1st David Howes (John McCormack Cup)
  • 1st Maria Kelly (Margaret Burke-Sheridan Cup)

  • 1st Emer Mc Callion
  • 2nd Frances Marshall
  • VHC Claire Halligan
  • VHC Rebecca Rodgers
  • HC Clare Nolan
  • HC Kate Larkin
  • HC Shauna Buckingham

  • 1st Maria Hughes
  • 2nd Katelyn Galvin
  • VHC HELEN AIKEN
  • VHC sarah byrne

  • 1st Maria Kelly
  • 2nd Shira Brady
  • VHC Heather Fogarty

  • 1st Brian Gilligan
  • 2nd Fearghal Curtis
  • VHC Niall Gallagher

  • 1st David Howes

  • 2nd Tadhg Walsh-Peelo

  • 1st Kayla McDonagh
  • 2nd Ciara Mackle
  • VHC Eimear McCarthy Luddy
  • HC Rachel Croash

  • 1st Tim Nightingale

  • 1st Clare Coyne, Adam Collins
  • 2nd Lorna Breen & Hannah Kelly

  • 1st Sean Og Boylan
  • 2nd Kathleen Nic Dhiarmada
  • HC Pascal Kennedy

  • 1st Dylan Doherty
  • 2nd Ferdia Walsh-Peelo
  • VHC Bill McNamara
  • VHC Robert Murphy
  • HC John Kelly
  • HC Karl Guinan

  • 1st Cuan Durkin
  • 2nd Gavin Jones
  • VHC Ronan Coleman
  • VHC Senan Moran
  • HC Christopher May
  • HC Daithi Medcalf
  • HC Evin Durkin

  • 2nd Gavin Jones
  • C Senan Moran

  • 1st Aisling Muckian
  • 2nd Emily Doyle
  • VHC Caoimhe Joyce
  • VHC Lorna Breen
  • VHC Megan Carton
  • HC Aisling McCarthy
  • HC Hazel Conway
  • HC Sarah Brady

  • 1st Siobhán Brady
  • 2nd Eileen Muckian
  • HC Clare Coyne
  • HC Leah Redmond
  • C Alex Hussain
  • C Erin Ward
  • C Niamh Parkes

  • 1st Orla Forristal
  • 2nd Tomasina Mc Ginnity
  • VHC Aisling Tully
  • VHC Eada Hogan
  • HC Ava Dodd
  • HC Ruth Fogarty
  • C Caoilfhionn Jordan
  • C Caroline Behan
  • C Lucy Cooney
  • C Megan Ward
  • C Niamh Feeney

  • 1st Karla Tracey
  • 2nd Nicole Kirwan
  • VHC Ella Flaherty
  • VHC Malina Adascalitei
  • VHC Stephanie Kinsella
  • VHC Una Sullivan
  • HC Caoimhe Corcoran
  • C Aoife Mc Bride
  • C Dearbhla O' Brien
  • C ELEANOR COLEMAN
  • C Georgia Ferguson
  • C Kerry-Anne Timmins
  • C Niamh Middleton
  • C Phoebe Ellen Shortall
  • C Ruth Walsh
  • C Siobhan Farrelly

  • 2nd Cait Ní Runaigh

  • 1st Roisin Heenan
  • 2nd Sally Hennessy
  • HC ELEANOR COLEMAN

  • 1st YESCO, Young European Strings Chamber Orchestra.
  • 2nd Young European Strings School of Music Intermediate Orchestra

  • 1st St. Canice's N.S. Orchestra A
  • 2nd St. Canice's N.S. Orchestra B

  • 1st Laurel Hill Coláiste F.C.J
  • 2nd Loreto Secondary School Kilkenny
  • VHC Belvedere College Concert Orchestra
  • VHC Loreto College
  • HC Sacred Heart School
  • HC Ursuline secondary school Thurles

  • 1st Elina Hakanen, Aileen Cahill
  • 2nd Billy Griffin and Cillian Copeland

  • 1st Hannah Kelly & Abigail McDonagh

  • 1st Colm O Braoin, Evin Kelly, Norah O Leary
  • VHC QT Brass
  • VHC Sarah Joyce, Nadene Fiorentini and Rachel Du
  • VHC Trio con Brio: Johnny Kehoe-Roche, Luke Kehoe-Roche and Martin Moriarty
  • HC RIAM String Quartet - Tara McNeill, Jane Hackett, Anthony Mulholland, Yseult Cooper Stackdale
  • HC The Chatham Saxophone Quartet
  • C DIT Horn Ensemble
  • C evelina ndlovu, norah o'leary, andrew sheerin
  • C Left of Centre

  • 1st Forest Piano Trio
  • 2nd Camara Ensemble: Johnny & Luke Kehoe Roche, Martin & Patrick Moriarty
  • VHC Quartetto d'Amici
  • HC RIAM cello ensemble
  • C Quartetto Rosso

  • 1st Gavin Brennan
  • C Shane McMahon

  • 1st Kelly Family

  • 1st Oisín Walsh-Peelo
  • VHC Megan Jones

  • 1st David Tobin
  • VHC Aoife Ní Bhriain
  • HC Colm O Braoin
  • C Cathy O' Neill

  • 1st Aoife Ní Bhriain
  • VHC David Tobin
  • VHC Deirdre Reddy

  • 1st David Tobin
  • 2nd Jane Hackett
  • VHC Christopher Quaid
  • C Conor Masterson

  • 1st Martin Moriarty
  • 2nd Stefan French

  • 1st Roisin Walters
  • VHC Kevin Fitzpatrick
  • VHC Patrick Rafter
  • HC Aoife Ní Bhriain
  • HC Morgan Buckley
  • C Isabelle Rafter

  • 1st Sarah Joyce
  • VHC Cliona Ni Choileain
  • C Rory White

  • 1st Rory White
  • 2nd Cliona Ni Choileain
  • VHC Mary-Rose Dwan

  • 1st Rory White
  • VHC Eoin Kenny
  • HC Oisin Murphy O Kane
  • C Oisín Ó Frighil

  • 1st Edgar Grunewald
  • 2nd David Kennedy
  • VHC Stephen McCann
  • HC Kevin Fitzpatrick

  • 1st Edgar Grunewald
  • 2nd David Kennedy
  • C Tadhg Prendville

  • 1st Morgan Buckley
  • 2nd Katie Neville

  • 1st Síofra Ní Dhubhghaill

  • 1st FIONA GRYSON
  • 2nd Deirdre Nic Chárthaigh
  • HC Michael O'Neill

  • 1st Christopher Ellis
  • 2nd Luke Kehoe-Roche
  • VHC Bréanainn Ó Mathúna
  • C Colma N Bhriain

  • 1st Eoin Ducrot
  • 2nd Mairead Hickey
  • VHC Brendan Garde
  • VHC Christopher Ellis
  • VHC Colma Ní Bhriain
  • VHC Luke Kehoe-Roche
  • VHC Phoebe White
  • C Bréanainn Ó Mathúna
  • C Sinead O' Halloran
  • C vladimir sint

  • 1st Phoebe White
  • 2nd Colma N Bhriain
  • VHC Aisling Dunne
  • VHC Devin O'Shea Farren
  • HC Aisling Douris
  • HC Emma Masterson

  • 1st Johnny Kehoe Roche
  • 2nd Emilie McDonagh
  • VHC Jan Bado
  • HC Molly Murphy o'Kane
  • C Tomas Pujol Owens

  • 1st Muirne Shaw
  • 2nd vladimir sint
  • VHC Aoibhinn Quaid
  • VHC Emily Jane Doyle
  • HC Cliodhna Heenan
  • HC Fiachra de hOra
  • HC Maria Aoile Walters
  • HC Miss Lily Kettle
  • HC sarah savage
  • C Georgia Rao Williams
  • C Sorcha McGeough

  • 1st Isabel Doyle
  • 2nd Séamus Fenton
  • VHC Catherine Boldurat
  • VHC Edward Collins
  • VHC Jane Brazil
  • VHC Sean Keogh
  • HC Adrienne King
  • HC Clara Lee
  • HC Kevin Jansson
  • HC Richard Dunne

  • 1st Cathal Cronin
  • 2nd Kevin O'Loughlin
  • VHC Caroline O'Connor
  • VHC Nathan Timmins
  • VHC Shay McDonnell

  • 1st Heather Browne
  • 2nd Aoife Ní Bhraoin
  • HC Aisling Marnane

  • 1st Paul Hammond
  • 2nd Ciara Ní Bhriain
  • VHC Patrick O'Meara
  • HC Ralph Lee

  • 1st Christopher Ellis
  • 2nd William Lehane
  • HC Lucy van Dijk

  • 1st Patrick Moriarty
  • 2nd Juliette Morrison
  • HC Carmel Comiskey
  • HC Poppy van Dijk
  • C Deirdre Coen Davitt

  • 1st Zoe Nagle
  • 2nd Eoin Hammond
  • VHC Grace Coughlan
  • HC James O' Donovan
  • C Eric Sheeran-Purcell

  • 1st Astrid Munro
  • 2nd Isolde O'Loughlin
  • VHC Ben McDermott
  • HC Nicholas Collazo
  • C Caoimhe Doody

  • 1st Jessica Collazo
  • 2nd Winifred Massey
  • VHC Catherine Cotter
  • HC Aoibhin Keogh Daly
  • C Ciaran J. O'Driscoll
  • C David Blake

  • 1st Ben Mahon
  • 2nd Kevin Clancy
  • HC Marc Blennerhassett

  • 1st Liam McManus
  • 2nd Kevin McDonnell

  • 1st Milena Cuk
  • 2nd Eoghan Doody

  • 1st Síofra Ní Dhubhghaill
  • 2nd Ciara Ní Bhriain
  • VHC ANNA SHEEHAN
  • VHC Oisín Walsh-Peelo

  • 1st Ruth O Hara.
  • 2nd Megan Jones
  • VHC Rachel Delaney
  • HC Isobel Howard-Cordone
  • HC Jessica Petiet

  • 1st Grace Ruddin
  • 2nd Kevin Hiro McDonnell
  • VHC Maeve Martin
  • HC Beth Browne
  • HC Vita Byrne Carty

  • 1st Seán Rooney

  • 1st Sean Rooney

  • 1st Sean Rooney
  • 2nd Máire Carroll
  • VHC Dearbhla Collins
  • HC Gary Beecher
  • HC YUKMAN PAK
  • C Darragh Brogan

  • 1st Sam Law
  • 2nd Elisabeth Meuleman
  • VHC Julia Mahon

  • 1st Máire Carroll
  • 2nd Jonathan Morris
  • VHC Aisling Sheehan
  • VHC Cahal Masterson
  • VHC Sean Og Boylan

  • 1st Teodor Iuliu Radu
  • VHC Sean Rooney
  • HC Anna Kiselyova
  • C Darragh Brogan

  • 1st YUKMAN PAK
  • VHC Sean Rooney
  • HC Adam McDonagh
  • C Dearbhla Collins
  • C Matthew Fagan

  • 1st Dearbhla Collins
  • 2nd Sean Og Boylan
  • VHC Hannah Kelly
  • HC Denise Crowley
  • C Sebastian O'Shea Farren

  • 1st Nadene Fiorentini
  • 2nd Cahal Masterson

  • 1st Ellen Duffy

  • 1st Niamh Kenny

  • 1st Sebastian and Devin O'Shea-Farren
  • 2nd Eadaoin and Cillian Copeland

  • 1st Devin and Lara O'Shea-Farren

  • 1st Osgur Murphy O Kane and Oisin Murphy O Kane
  • 2nd Rebecca & Isabelle Mc Donnell
  • C Rachel Delaney/Helena Maria Plapp

  • 1st Liam McManus- Alana McManus
  • 2nd Jack & Luke Nolan
  • HC Vladimir Sint, Niamh O'Neill
  • C Grace & Simon Gollogley
  • C Isabel & Emily Jane Doyle

  • 1st Timothy Lehane
  • 2nd Lingfan Gao
  • VHC Niamh Kenny
  • HC Amy Gillen
  • HC Myles Flitcroft
  • HC Paul O'Gorman
  • C Ellen O'Rourke
  • C Jack Taylor
  • C Lucy van Dijk
  • C William Lehane

  • 1st Lingfan Gao
  • 2nd Ellen O'Rourke
  • C Paul O'Gorman
  • C Peter Regan

  • 1st Donal Beecher
  • 2nd Grainne Ni Luasa
  • HC Paul McDonagh-Forde
  • C Harry Meehan

  • 1st Eithne Nic an Riogh
  • 2nd Niamh Kenny

  • 1st MichaelJohn Gillen
  • 2nd Eoin Fleming
  • VHC Cut Aina Hannisa
  • HC Emma Gilmartin
  • HC Molly Murphy O'Kane
  • HC Ryan Donnelly
  • HC Tanya Massey
  • HC Tommy Lai
  • C Aoibhinn Quaid
  • C Bláthnaid Bodley Howe
  • C Juliette Morrison

  • 1st Tanya Massey
  • 2nd Juliette Morrison
  • VHC Laura Smith
  • HC Christopher Ellis
  • HC Ellen Jansson

  • 1st Amy Gillen
  • 2nd Peter Regan
  • VHC Helen McCormack
  • VHC Mai Hamasumi
  • VHC Rivkah Mc Kinley

  • 1st Myles Flitcroft
  • 2nd Juliette Morrison
  • VHC Christopher Ellis
  • VHC Weng Man Chow

  • 1st Eoin Fleming
  • 2nd MichaelJohn Gillen
  • VHC Orla Birkett
  • HC Aisling Murphy
  • HC Liam McManus
  • C Cliona Dillon
  • C Emily Crowley
  • C Tavonga Chiriseri

  • 1st Milena Cuk
  • 2nd Jane Brazil
  • VHC Jiou Wu
  • HC Alana McManus
  • HC Rory Kilby
  • C Harry Kearns
  • C Kevin Jansson
  • C Ria Reddy

  • 1st Michid Byambajav
  • 2nd Winifred Massey
  • VHC Jessica Collazo
  • VHC Stan O' Beirne
  • VHC ZENA DONNELLY
  • HC Caoimhe McGrath
  • HC Simon Gollogley

  • 1st Gerard Cillian Downey

  • 1st Gerard Cillian Downey
  • 2nd Joseph Bradley
  • HC Harry Meehan
  • HC Peter Regan

  • 1st Paul McDonagh-Forde
  • 2nd Killian Farrell
  • HC Dean Wright
  • HC Olwyn Feely

  • 1st Paul Mullen
  • VHC Adam Collins
  • VHC Killian Farrell
  • HC Harry Meehan

  • 1st Liz O'Brien
  • VHC Louise Sheehan
  • HC Caoimhe de Paor
  • HC Cian Ducrot
  • HC Robert Tobin
  • C Darren Hatch
  • C Seamus Wylie

  • 1st Jack Brennan
  • 2nd Louise Sheehan

  • 1st Christopher Moriarty-Pearson
  • 2nd Seamus Wylie

  • 1st Lukas O Brien

  • 1st Louis Boland
  • 2nd Padraig Dooney

  • 1st Fionnuala Mac Mahon
  • 2nd Sophie Creaner

  • 1st Fionnuala Mac Mahon
  • 2nd Sophie Creaner

  • 1st Cian Ducrot
  • 2nd Niamh Kenny
  • HC Amy Gillen

  • 1st Nadia Grimes
  • 2nd Liam Fitzpatrick
  • VHC Ruairí Kirwan

  • 1st Sinéad Walsh
  • 2nd Daire Lynch
  • C Hannah Macaulay

  • 1st Fionnuala Mac Mahon
  • 2nd Callum McClintock
  • HC Cathal Killeen

  • 1st Rory Whittern
  • 2nd MichaelJohn Gillen
  • HC Ruth Walsh

  • 1st Niamh O'Neill
  • 2nd Garreth Kelly

  • 1st ANDREW RYAN

  • 1st Brendan Ho
  • 2nd Maebh Madden
  • HC Adam Wickham
  • HC Joel Kell

  • 1st Ciara Fagan
  • 2nd Nathan Johns
  • C Niamh Irwin

  • 1st Laoise Ni Thighearnaigh
  • 2nd Aisling Murphy
  • HC Solome Keegan

  • 1st Eoghan Cooke

  • C Catríona Graham

  • 1st Adam Mc Grath
  • 2nd Aisling Deevy

  • 1st Aidan Killeen
  • 2nd William Le Bas

  • 1st Senan Mc Brearty
  • 2nd Neasa Hill
  • C Osgur Murphy O Kane

  • 1st Oisín Treacy
  • 2nd Nathan McDonnell
  • HC Aoife Garry
  • HC Cormac Marnane
  • HC Fionn Ó Tighearnaigh
  • HC Kirsty Moran

  • 1st Evan Pyne
  • 2nd Luke Dowdall
  • C Des Duggan

  • C Ann-Marie Finn
  • C Mark Ryan

  • 1st Geoff Shiel
  • HC Dan O'Neill

Feis Ceoil 2017