• 1st New Dublin Voices

  • 1st New Dublin Voices

  • 1st The Park Singers

  • 1st New Dublin Voices

  • 1st Wesley College

  • 1st WIT Junior Choir
  • 2nd Sacred Heart School Tullamore
  • VHC The Penston Vocal Academy Choir
  • HC Belvedere College Junior Choir
  • HC St Finian's College Junior Choir

  • 1st Wesley College
  • 2nd Rockford Manor Secondary School
  • VHC Sacred Heart Tullamore

  • 1st Wesley College Chamber Choir
  • 2nd Capella
  • VHC Belvedere College Choir with Mount Sackville
  • VHC Ursuline Singers
  • HC Loreto School Choir Navan
  • HC St Finian's College Choir

  • 1st Capella
  • 2nd Rathdown School Senior Choir

  • 1st St. Brigid's NS Castleknock

  • 1st Truagh Youth Choir
  • 2nd WIT Junior Choir
  • VHC Alexandra College Junior School Choir

  • 1st Gaelsccoil Phort Lairge

  • 1st Sacred Heart Tullamore

  • 1st St Brigid's National School
  • 2nd Alexandra College Junior School Choir
  • VHC Notre Dame Junior School
  • HC St Cronan's Senior National School

  • 1st St Brigids GNS Killester

  • 1st Oisin Walsh-Peelo, Kevin Corcoran & Adam McDonagh&David Conway

  • 2nd The Penston Vocal Academy Trio

  • 1st Erin Ward & Connie Tobin
  • 2nd Siobhan Brady/Molly Buckingham

  • 1st Eimear Harper & Emily Davis
  • 2nd Lucy Cooney&Megan Ward
  • VHC Georgia Carr & Emily Noon
  • HC Evin Durkin & Ferdia Durkin

  • 1st Maria Hughes, Lawrence Thackery
  • VHC Cian Brady, Aaron Cawley
  • VHC Poppea Duet

  • 1st DIT La Rondine Ensemble
  • VHC DIT Figaro Ensemble
  • VHC Rossini Ensemble
  • HC DIT Die Fledermaus Ensemble
  • HC Helen Aiken, Maria McGrann, Emer McCallion
  • HC Schikaneder Ensemble

  • 1st Laura Murphy
  • 2nd Padraic Rowan
  • HC Aisling O' Carroll
  • HC Ciara Mc Mackin
  • HC Rachel Croash

  • 1st Laura Murphy
  • 2nd Roisin Walsh
  • VHC Benjamin Russell
  • VHC Cormac Lawlor
  • VHC Gemma Ní Bhriain
  • VHC Padraic Rowan
  • VHC Peter O'Reilly
  • VHC Rory Musgrave
  • HC Aisling O' Carroll
  • HC Hannah Macaulay
  • HC Kate Canning
  • HC Sarah Shine

  • 1st Frances Marshall
  • VHC Anna Brady
  • HC Fiona Flynn
  • HC Heather Fogarty

  • 1st Laura Murphy
  • VHC Aisling O' Carroll
  • HC Maria Hughes

  • 1st Padraic Rowan

  • 1st Patrick Hyland
  • 2nd Aisling O' Carroll
  • C Rachel Croash

  • 1st Clare Treacey
  • 2nd Joseph Lalor
  • HC Fiona Flynn

  • 1st Katelyn Galvin
  • VHC Fiona Flynn
  • VHC Kathleen Nic Dhiarmada
  • VHC Michelle Smith
  • VHC Peter Manning

  • 1st Tara McSwiney

  • 1st Peter O'Reilly, Kevin Corcaran
  • HC Dearbhla Collins and Gema Ni Bhrian
  • HC Martha O'Brien & Adam McDonagh

  • 1st Padraic Rowan

  • 1st Benjamin Russell
  • 2nd Jennifer Davis

  • 1st Jennifer Davis
  • VHC Aisling O' Carroll
  • VHC Gemma Ní Bhriain

  • 1st Padraic Rowan
  • 2nd Benjamin Russell
  • VHC Chris Murphy

  • 1st Gemma N Bhriain
  • 2nd Sean Og Boylan

  • 1st Gemma Ní Bhriain
  • 2nd Rachel Croash
  • HC Anna Forsyth
  • HC Kathleen Nic Dhiarmada
  • HC Orla Colleton

  • 1st Jennifer Hughes
  • 1st Patrick Hyland

  • 1st Jennifer Hughes
  • 1st Patrick Hyland

  • 1st Louise Martyn
  • 2nd Louise Florence
  • HC Ioana Pipelea
  • HC Katelyn Galvin

  • 1st Jennifer Hughes
  • 2nd Carolyn Holt
  • C Ciara Mackle
  • C Niamh McCaughey

  • 1st Gemma Ní Bhriain
  • 2nd Chris Murphy

  • 1st Sean Kennedy
  • 2nd Patrick Hyland
  • VHC Peter O'Reilly
  • HC Fearghal Curtis

  • 1st Sean Og Boylan
  • 2nd David Scott
  • VHC Andrew Gavin

  • 2nd Denis Lane
  • C Chris Kelly

  • 1st Kathleen Nic Dhiarmada

  • 2nd Siobhan Brady/Lingfan Gao

  • 1st Oisin Walsh-Peelo
  • 2nd Emily Doyle
  • VHC Lorna Breen
  • HC Aisling Muckian
  • HC Rebecca Murphy
  • HC Robyn Richardson

  • 1st Oisin Walsh-Peelo
  • C Oisin O Frighil

  • 1st Ferdia Walsh-Peelo
  • 2nd John Kelly
  • HC Irinel Lineen
  • C Jack Hopkins

  • 1st Christopher May
  • 2nd Evin Durkin
  • VHC Gavin Jones
  • HC Max O'Neill
  • HC Nathan Carey

  • 1st Ferdia Walsh-Peelo
  • 2nd Cuan Durkin
  • VHC Evin Durkin

  • 1st Robyn Richardson
  • 2nd Sarah Brady
  • VHC Siobhan Brady
  • HC Clare Coyne
  • HC Faustina o sullivan
  • C Niamh Parkes

  • 1st Aebh Kelly
  • 2nd Amie Dyer
  • VHC Eileen Muckian
  • VHC Jade Phoenix
  • HC Aoife Corcoran
  • HC Charlotte Coffey
  • HC Eilis Dexter

  • 1st Aoile Walters
  • 2nd Stephanie Kinsella
  • VHC Eleanor Coleman
  • HC Kelley Brassington
  • C Megan Ward

  • 1st Rachael Conaghan
  • 2nd Georgia Carr
  • VHC Nicole Kirwan
  • VHC Rachael Moore
  • VHC Roisin Connor
  • VHC Susie Power
  • HC Aoife Mc Bride
  • HC Erin Connolly
  • HC Kiri O Neill
  • HC Niamh O'Sullivan
  • HC Ruth Brophy
  • HC Stacy Maher

  • 1st Cáit Ní Runaigh
  • 2nd Hannah Ní Loinsigh

  • 1st Tomasina Mc Ginnity
  • 2nd Aoile Walters
  • HC Sally Hennessy

  • 1st YESCO, Young European Strings Chamber Orchestra.
  • 2nd Young Europen Strings Intermediate

  • 1st Loreto Secondary School Kilkenny
  • 2nd Belvedere College Orchestra

  • 1st David Tobin and Máire Carroll
  • 2nd David Conway, Adam McDonagh

  • 1st Patrick Moriarty,Rivkah McKinley
  • 2nd Miriam Kaczor and Niamh Kenny
  • HC William J. Lehane, Aonghus Mc Carthy
  • C Ellen Jansson and Martha Campbell

  • 1st 'Chatham Saxophone Quartet' (Darren Hatch, Daniel Dunne, Ciaran Sutton and Louis Boland).
  • 2nd Camara Ensemble; Johnny Kehoe-Roche, Luke Kehoe-Roche, Martin Moriarty, Patrick Moriarty (Hazel de Courcy Lewis Cup)

  • 1st Emma Gilmartin, Phoebe White and Christopher Ellis
  • 2nd Cello Ensemble
  • VHC Catherine Boldurat, Maria Blake, Anna Samsonova, David Blake

  • 1st Martin Moriarty

  • 1st The Kelly Family
  • VHC Luke,Johnny and Robyn Kehoe Roche

  • 1st Deirdre Reddy

  • 1st Jane Hackett
  • 2nd Andrew Sheeran

  • 1st Sarah Maxwell
  • 2nd Hélène Vigour

  • 1st Neasa Ní Bhriain
  • VHC Carla White
  • HC Deirdre Reddy
  • HC Sinead O' Halloran

  • 1st Maria O'Connor
  • 2nd Aoife Burke
  • HC Sinead O' Halloran

  • 1st Sinead O' Halloran
  • 2nd Eithne Nic an Ríogh

  • 1st Niall Dungan
  • 2nd Phelan Murphy

  • 1st Yseult Cooper Stockdale

  • 1st Stephen McCann
  • 2nd David Kennedy

  • 1st Stephen McCann
  • 2nd James McKeon

  • 1st Fiona Gryson

  • 1st Niamh Nic Uileagoid
  • 2nd Siobhan Buckley

  • 1st Colma Ní Bhriain
  • 2nd Luke Kehoe Roche
  • HC Breanainn O Mathuna
  • HC William J. Lehane

  • 1st Phoebe White
  • 2nd Breanainn O Mathuna
  • VHC Christopher Ellis
  • VHC Isobel Howard-Cordone
  • HC Aisling Douris
  • HC Molly Murphy O'Kane
  • C Oisin Murphy O'Kane

  • 1st Colma N Bhriain
  • 2nd Aisling Douris
  • C Aisling Dunne

  • 1st Emilie McDonagh
  • 2nd Andrew Molloy

  • 1st Emily Jane Doyle
  • 2nd Kevin Jansson
  • VHC Chan Mok
  • VHC Fiachra de hOra
  • VHC Isabel Doyle
  • VHC Lily Kettle
  • HC Anna Mitchell
  • HC Catherine Boldurat

  • 1st Kevin O'Loughlin
  • 2nd Shay Seiya McDonnell
  • VHC Maria Blake
  • VHC Richie Dunne
  • HC Leila Clarke-Carr

  • 1st Caroline OConnor
  • 2nd Sidi Bao
  • VHC Catherine Fenton
  • HC Philippa Brennan

  • 1st Laura Dungan
  • 2nd Aoife Ní Bhraoin

  • 1st Ralph Lee
  • 2nd Harriet Doyle
  • HC Daniels Kurilovs

  • 1st Astrid Munro
  • 2nd Patrick Moriarty
  • VHC Caitriona Finnegan

  • 1st Killian White
  • 2nd Zoe Nagle
  • VHC Juliette Morrison

  • 1st Ben McDermott
  • 2nd Julianne Quirke
  • HC Zara Finn

  • 1st Isolde O'loughlin
  • 2nd Caoimhe Doody
  • VHC Aoibhin Keogh Daly
  • VHC Jessica Collazo
  • VHC Winifred Massey

  • 1st David Blake
  • 2nd Polly O'Brien Hogan
  • VHC Naoise Rowsome

  • 1st Liam McManus
  • 2nd Kieran McGimsey
  • VHC John McDowell
  • HC Marc Blennerhassett
  • C David McDonald
  • C Stephen Russell-Hallinan

  • 1st Milena Cuk
  • 2nd Stephen Herlihy
  • VHC Harrison Pearce
  • VHC Jack Hussey
  • HC Ella Hannon
  • HC Jonathan Burke
  • C Alexander Gillett
  • C Oilbhe Nathan

  • 1st Alana McManus
  • 2nd Robert Keating
  • VHC Eoghan Doody
  • HC Andrew Irwin
  • HC Gavin Jones
  • HC Jake Kennedy
  • HC Patrick Duffy
  • C Alexandra Kelly
  • C Alfie Brennan
  • C Ellen Kane
  • C Gearóid Lynch
  • C Grace Gageby

  • 1st Ruth O'Hara
  • 2nd Tara Viscardi
  • HC Isobel Howard-Cordone
  • C Niamh O' Farrell

  • 1st Rachel McGuinness
  • 2nd Megan Duffy
  • HC Caoimhe Harte
  • HC Ciara Brennan
  • C Clara Booth
  • C Sarah Bruton Finnegan

  • 1st Kevin Hiro McDonnell
  • 2nd Sinead King
  • VHC Gráinne Ni Fhrighil
  • HC Beth Browne
  • HC Patrick Horgan
  • C Rachel Delaney
  • C Sibéal Ní Chasaide
  • C Siobhán Flynn

  • 1st Grace Ruddin
  • 2nd Emer Healy O'Reilly
  • VHC Maeve Martin
  • VHC Mary Horgan
  • HC Caoimhe Ni Mhadagain
  • HC Rosie Murphy
  • C Kara Lord Bissett

  • 1st Nadene Fiorentini

  • 1st Nadene Fiorentini
  • VHC Adam McDonagh
  • VHC Eoghan Dunlea
  • HC Evelina Ndlovu
  • C Darragh Brogan
  • C Eadaoin Copeland
  • C Sebastian O'Shea-Farren

  • 1st Daniel Kearney
  • VHC Adam McDonagh
  • HC Benjamin Philip Shaffrey
  • HC John Prendergast
  • C Denise Crowley
  • C Niamh Doyle

  • 1st Mantautas Katinas
  • 2nd Nadene Fiorentini
  • VHC 3rd place: Mairead Lochrie
  • HC Elisabeth Meuleman
  • C Darragh Brogan

  • 1st Jonathan Morris
  • 2nd Cahal Masterson
  • VHC Aisling Sheehan
  • HC Darragh Brogan
  • HC Dearbhla Collins
  • C Mairead Lochrie
  • C Matthew Fagan

  • 1st Dearbhla Collins

  • 1st Nita Killian
  • VHC Helen McCormack
  • HC Matthew Fagan
  • C Alice Murphy

  • 1st Evelina Ndlovu
  • 2nd Sean Og Boylan
  • VHC Billy O'Brien
  • VHC Sebastian O'Shea-Farren
  • HC Jonathan Morris
  • HC Kevin Corcoran

  • 1st Maire Carroll
  • 2nd Mantautas Katinas
  • VHC Mai Hamasumi
  • HC Sam Law

  • 1st Annne Ralph

  • 1st Peter Regan
  • C Siofra Coveney

  • 1st Vladimir Sint, Bethany Edgar
  • 2nd Poppy van Dijk and Juliette Morrison
  • VHC Jack & Luke Nolan
  • HC Liam McManus and Alana McManus
  • HC Rebecca and Isabelle Mc Donnell

  • 1st Isabel and Emily Jane Doyle
  • 2nd Thomas Maxwell, Kevin Hiro McDonnell
  • HC Luke Edward Harding Bradley, Alexander Harding Bradley

  • 1st Devin O'Shea-Farren
  • 2nd Cut Aina Hannisa
  • VHC Donal Beecher
  • VHC Ellen Jansson
  • VHC Emma Gilmartin
  • VHC Misato Hamasumi
  • HC Amy Gillen
  • HC Juliette Morrison
  • C Carmel Comiskey
  • C Tanya Massey
  • C Weng Man Sofia Chow

  • 1st William J. Lehane
  • 2nd Peter Regan
  • VHC Misato Hamasumi
  • HC Carmel Comiskey
  • HC Cut Aina Hannisa
  • C Brian Dunlea
  • C James Garcia
  • C Martina Smyth
  • C Rebecca Gibney

  • 1st Devin O'Shea-Farren
  • 2nd Ellen Jansson
  • VHC Paul McDonagh-Forde
  • HC Peter Regan

  • 1st Peter Regan
  • 2nd Cut Aina Hannisa
  • VHC Paul O'Gorman
  • HC Aidan Chan
  • HC Laura Smith
  • C Aoibhinn Quaid
  • C Devin O'Shea-Farren

  • 1st Eoin Fleming
  • 2nd Kevin Jansson
  • VHC Ella Nagy
  • VHC JJ McNamara
  • HC Emily Crowley
  • HC Liam McManus
  • C Oisin Murphy O'Kane
  • C Tavonga Chiriseri

  • 1st Eoin Fleming
  • 2nd MichaelJohn Gillen
  • VHC Ella Nagy
  • VHC Jiou Wu
  • VHC Winifred Massey
  • C David Mc Carthy

  • 1st Peter Regan
  • 2nd Chloe Power
  • VHC Peter Martin
  • HC Jack Byrne
  • C Luke O'Connor

  • 1st Lindsey Ponsonby
  • 2nd Ella Nagy
  • VHC Brendan Ho
  • VHC Tommy Lai
  • HC Bláithín Norah Farrell
  • HC Eveanna Sutton
  • HC Roisin Sutherland
  • HC Tanya Massey
  • C Emma Gilmartin
  • C Isobel Howard-Cordone
  • C Juliette Morrison
  • C Orla Birkett

  • 1st Emily Crowley
  • 2nd Evan Pyne
  • VHC Grace Nally
  • HC Annabelle Ponsonby
  • HC Jane Brazil

  • 1st Lucy Yin
  • 2nd Winifred Massey
  • VHC Natsuho Hamasumi
  • HC Jiou Wu
  • C Alana McManus
  • C Caoimhe McGrath
  • C Cathal Deasy
  • C Christopher May
  • C Ciara Dillon
  • C Clara Lee
  • C Eimear Mc Donagh
  • C Ivan Koustov
  • C Jessica Collazo
  • C Meabh Fitzgerald
  • C Sasha Coverda

  • 1st Sidi Bao
  • 2nd Iedida Condria
  • VHC Nora Ronan
  • HC Defne Gultoprak
  • HC Leo MacNally
  • C Caroline Bainton
  • C Eva Paturyan
  • C Larissa Sutton
  • C Lucy Gardiner
  • C Robyn Maher
  • C Stan O'Beirne

  • 1st Paul Mullen

  • 1st Adam Collins
  • 2nd Conor Gannon

  • 1st Deirdre Creegan

  • 1st Conor Gannon
  • VHC Paul McDonagh-Forde

  • 1st Lukas O Brien
  • 2nd Christopher Moriarty-Pearson

  • 1st Liane Bradley
  • 2nd Cian Ducrot
  • VHC Niamh Kenny

  • 1st Karen Ní Bhroin
  • 2nd Seamus Wylie

  • 1st David Conway
  • 2nd Padraig Dooney

  • 2nd Rachel Sweeney

  • 1st Rachel Sweeney

  • 1st Meadhbh O'Rourke
  • 2nd Aoife Maguire
  • HC Nadia Grimes
  • HC Robyn Kehoe Roche

  • 1st Ruairí Kirwan
  • 2nd Jana Mc Carthy-Kent

  • 1st Emily Appleby
  • 2nd Lucy Yin
  • VHC Charlotte Kinsella
  • VHC Katherine Irwin
  • HC Colm Fitzpatrick

  • 1st Callum McClintock
  • 2nd MichaelJohn Gillen
  • VHC Cathal Killeen

  • 1st Jason Yang
  • 2nd Emily Sullivan

  • 1st Deirdre Glavin

  • 1st Aisling Crotty

  • 1st Maebh Madden
  • 2nd Joel Kell
  • VHC Deirdre Glavin

  • 1st Callum McClintock
  • 2nd Sascha Santschi-Cooney

  • 1st Rachel Moran
  • 2nd Kristina O' Brien

  • 1st Noah Santschi-Cooney
  • 2nd Nathan Johns

  • 1st Senan Mc Brearty

  • 1st Cian McCarthy
  • 2nd Caoime Glavin
  • HC Louise Sullivan

  • 1st Niamh Rodgers

  • 1st Christian Bauer
  • 2nd Neasa Hill
  • HC Osgur Murphy O'Kane
  • C Aaron Keenahan
  • C Jack Lawless

  • 1st Nathan McDonnell
  • 2nd Evan Pyne
  • VHC Fionn O Tighearnaigh
  • HC Glen Carr
  • HC Henry Cahill

  • 2nd Esther Alarape

  • 2nd Conall Mooney
  • HC Myles Gibbons

  • 1st Ann-Marie Finn
  • 2nd Mark Ryan

  • 1st David Coonan
  • 1st David Coonan
  • VHC Geoffrey Sheil
  • VHC Glen Austin
  • VHC Glen Austin
  • VHC Sebastian Adams
  • VHC Sebastian Adams
  • HC Seán Doherty
  • HC Seán Doherty

  • 1st Sebastian Adams
  • VHC Patrick Connolly

  • 1st David Coonan
  • VHC Seán Doherty

  • 1st Seán O'Callaghan

Feis Ceoil 2017