• 1st Maynooth University Chamber Choir

  • 1st DIT Chamber Choir

  • 1st The Park Singers
  • 2nd Cantairí Oga Atha Cliath

  • 1st Maynooth University Chamber Choir
  • 2nd The Ranelagh Singers

  • 1st Cantairí Oga Atha Cliath

  • 1st Maynooth University Chamber Choir

  • 1st Mount Sackville Secondary School Senior Choir

  • 1st Mount Anville Secondary School Jnr Choir
  • 2nd Belvedere College S.J. Belvedere College Junior choir
  • HC Sacred Heart School

  • 1st Thornhill Senior Choir
  • 2nd Sacred Heart School McCarthy
  • HC Mount Sackville Secondary School Senior Choir
  • C Belvedere College Senior choir

  • 1st Wesley College Senior Choir
  • 2nd Laurel Hill Colaiste F.C.J. Chamber Choir

  • 1st Kilkenny Presentation Senior Choir
  • 2nd Wesley College Senior Choir
  • HC Thornhill Senior Choir
  • C Belvedere College Choir with with Mount Sackville
  • C Ursuline Singers, Thurles

  • 1st Mount Sackville Secondary School Senior Choir
  • VHC Thornhill Senior Choir
  • HC St. Patrick's Cathedral Grammar School
  • C Ursuline Singers, Thurles

  • 1st St. Brigid's NS Castleknock

  • 1st Moate Children's Choir
  • 2nd Tullamore Stage School

  • 1st St Vincent's GNS

  • 1st Sacred Heart School Tullamore
  • 2nd Mount Anville 1st Year Choir

  • 1st Gaelscoil Chluain Dolcáin

  • 1st St Brigid's National School Choir
  • 2nd St Brigid's GNS Killester
  • VHC Mount Anville Montessori Junior School

  • 1st St Brigid's GNS Killester
  • 2nd Moate Children's Choir

  • 1st Lady Barbalade: Rebecca Gilbert, Clare Hayes-Brady, Hilary Harnett & Evie Wroe
  • VHC Ava Dodd & Caroline Behan

  • VHC The Penston Vocal Academy Trio
  • HC Lauren Clancy, Isabelle Kerins-Brett & Ella Seery

  • 1st Isabel Doyle & Emily Jane Doyle
  • 2nd Erin Connolly & Ella Healy
  • HC Kiri O'Neill & Caitlin O'Callaghan

  • 1st Aoife Goodison & Iseult McKiernan Becker
  • 2nd Alanna Patton & Faith Molloy
  • VHC Abbie Palliser Kehoe & Faye Herlihy
  • HC Emily Ashmore & Clíodhna Regan

  • 1st Oonagh O'Malley, Leah Kavanagh & Elise McDermott
  • 2nd Aimee Carty & Avril Carty

  • 1st Dylan Rooney, Vladimir Sima, Leah Redmond, Hannah O'Brian & Katie Richardson-McCrea
  • VHC DIT Opera Figaro Ensemble
  • HC Amie Dyer & Breffni Fitzpatrick

  • 1st Aisling McCarthy
  • 2nd Salwan Cartwright-Shamoon

  • 1st Sinéad O'Kelly

  • 1st Elaine McDaid
  • 2nd Rory Dunne
  • VHC Aebh Kelly
  • VHC Caoimhe Reynolds
  • VHC Kathleen Nic Dhiarmada
  • VHC Rebecca Rodgers
  • HC Ava Dodd
  • C Florence Khei Kuan Chong

  • 1st Lorna Breen
  • 2nd Tim Shaffrey
  • VHC Ami Hewitt
  • VHC Brid Ni Ghruagain
  • VHC Corina Ignat
  • VHC Dylan Rooney
  • VHC Jessica Hackett
  • VHC Kelli-Ann Masterson
  • VHC Melissa Murphy
  • VHC Rebecca Rodgers
  • VHC Rory Dunne
  • HC Clodagh Kinsella
  • HC Conor Prendiville
  • HC Hannah O'Brien
  • HC Lauren Scully
  • HC Naho Koizumi
  • C Amy Conneely
  • C Dominica Williams
  • C Philip Keegan
  • C Vladimir Sima

  • 1st Aebh Kelly
  • VHC Philip Keegan
  • C Christopher Nixon

  • 1st Melissa Murphy
  • VHC Leah Redmond
  • HC Lauren Scully
  • HC Susie Gibbons
  • C Ben Escorcio
  • C Florence Khei Kuan Chong
  • C Kevin Neville

  • 1st Lorna Breen
  • 2nd Caroline Behan
  • VHC David Corr
  • HC Stephen Walker

  • 1st Kelli-Ann Masterson
  • VHC Melissa Murphy
  • HC Ami Hewitt
  • HC Brid Ni Ghruagain
  • HC Caroline Behan
  • HC Clodagh Kinsella
  • HC Lauren Scully
  • C David Corr

  • 1st Ava Dodd
  • VHC Lauren McCann
  • VHC Susie Gibbons
  • HC Eilís Dexter

  • 1st Caroline Behan
  • VHC Jade Phoenix

  • 1st Ava Dodd & Eric Sheeran-Purcell
  • HC Clodagh Brennan and Aoife Moran
  • HC Yvonne Langebach & Katerina Speranskaya

  • 1st Robert Murtagh
  • HC Laura-Joy Copeland

  • 1st Sinéad O'Kelly
  • 2nd Catherine Donnelly
  • VHC Corina Ignat
  • VHC Lorna Breen
  • HC Ami Hewitt
  • HC Elaine McDaid
  • HC Peter Harris
  • HC Tim Shaffrey

  • 1st Corina Ignat
  • VHC Lorna Breen

  • 1st Rory Dunne
  • VHC Dylan Rooney
  • HC Kevin Neville
  • HC Oisín Ó Dálaigh
  • HC Vladimir Sima

  • 1st Rory Dunne
  • VHC Aimee Kearney
  • HC Caroline Behan

  • 1st Lorna Breen
  • 2nd Dylan Rooney

  • 1st Dylan Rooney
  • 2nd Caroline Behan
  • VHC Eoin Foran
  • VHC Susie Gibbons
  • C Ava Dodd

  • 1st Burke-Sheridan Cup - Caroline Behan. McCormack Cup - Dylan Rooney

  • 1st Caroline Behan
  • 2nd Ava Dodd
  • VHC Hailey-Rose Lynch
  • VHC Louise Florence
  • HC Breffni Fitzpatrick
  • HC Hannah O'Brien
  • HC Lauren Scully

  • 1st Niamh St. John
  • 2nd Laura-Joy Copeland
  • HC Emma O'Leary
  • HC Rachael Hanaphy Pigott

  • 1st Katie-Ann Bushe
  • 2nd Yvonne Langebach

  • 1st Ben Escorcio
  • 2nd Stephen Walker

  • 1st Dylan Rooney
  • 2nd Eoin Foran

  • 1st Caoimhe Corcoran & Tiffany Qiu
  • 2nd Evin Durkin & Eirinn Quaid

  • 1st Aimee Banks
  • 2nd Cerys MacAllister
  • VHC Abbey McGiff
  • VHC Laura Aherne
  • HC Caoimhe Corcoran
  • C Caroline Kane
  • C Orla Mulvey
  • C Stephanie Kinsella

  • 1st Niall Caraher

  • 1st Nicholas O'Neill
  • 2nd Ben Diamond
  • VHC Luke Nicholas
  • HC Niall Kehoe
  • HC Sean Lannen

  • 1st Fionn Vigors
  • 2nd Philip Molloy
  • VHC Elliot Kelly
  • HC David Lannen
  • C Daniel Whelan
  • C Morgan Flynn
  • C Simon Whelan

  • 1st Luke Nicholas
  • 2nd Quincy Tilles

  • 1st Amber Dixon
  • 2nd Mollie Lalor
  • VHC Katie Weir
  • VHC Laura Aherne
  • HC Fiadh Eddison
  • HC Kiri O'Neill
  • C Catherine Byrne
  • C Elizabeth Byrne
  • C Grace Cross
  • C Grace Willis
  • C Rachael Conaghan

  • 1st Aimee Banks
  • 2nd Eadaoin Hassett
  • VHC Maria O'Connor
  • VHC Ruby Boland
  • HC Avril Carty
  • C Doireann McAuley
  • C Emily Ashmore
  • C Molly Conway
  • C Tara Boukhima

  • 1st Orna Collins
  • 2nd Alanna Patton
  • VHC Aoife Hughes
  • VHC Fay Lannen
  • HC Clíodhna Ní Bhuachalla
  • HC Eimear Gregory
  • HC Eva Harbourne
  • HC Jessica Ann Griffey
  • HC Laura Fagan
  • C Aine Kinch
  • C Bernadette Royo
  • C Ella Rose Whelan
  • C Iseult McKiernan Becker
  • C Serena Giles

  • 1st Caoimhe Fitzpatrick
  • 2nd Alison Treacy Traynor
  • VHC Ciara Condon
  • VHC Rebecca Kearon
  • HC Isabella Caulfield
  • HC Kate Hussey
  • HC Lucy Caulfield
  • C Ruth Graham

  • 1st Aimee Banks
  • 2nd Rachael Conaghan

  • 1st Sorcha Ní Scolaí
  • 2nd Lelia May
  • HC Aimee Carty

  • 1st YESCO - Young European Strings Chamber Orchestra
  • C Naas Youth Orchestra

  • 1st St. Canice's Co-Ed N.S. Orchestra A
  • 2nd St. Canice's Co-Ed N.S. Orchestra B

  • 1st Sandford Park School Orchestra
  • VHC Belvedere College Orchestra
  • VHC Laurel Hill Coláiste F.C.J Orchestra
  • VHC Loreto Kilkenny Orchestra
  • HC The High School Dublin Orchestra
  • C St Mary's College Arklow Orchestra

  • 1st Tomas Pujol Owens & Aoife Moran
  • 2nd Molly Gorby & Oscar Hao Yang Sun

  • 1st Julieanne Forrest & Joe O'Grady
  • 2nd Becky Corcoran & Leo MacNally

  • 1st Doolan Quartet
  • 2nd Sean Kenny Cue Saxophone Quartet
  • HC The Red Abbey String Quartet Harry O'Connor, Kate Fleming, Séamus Hickey, Zoë Nagle
  • C Sunrise Quartet

  • 1st The Lyra Quintet
  • 2nd Iveagh Quartet

  • 1st Robert Finnegan & Luke Lally Maguire

  • 1st Sophie, Elizabeth & Katie Ní Mhaoláin
  • C Clann Uí Scolaí: Emer, Caoilfhinn & Sorcha

  • 1st Michelle Mc Carthy
  • VHC David McElroy
  • HC Claire Austen
  • HC Rachael Masterson
  • C Colma Ní Bhriain

  • 1st Colma Ní Bhriain
  • C Criostóir Ó Loinsigh

  • 1st Kate Fleming

  • 1st Cian Mac Garry

  • 1st Killian White
  • VHC Phoebe White
  • HC Sinead O'Halloran
  • C Alexander Brychta
  • C Seamus Hickey

  • 1st Callum Owens
  • VHC Grace Coughlan
  • HC Clodagh Reilly
  • HC Daniel Allan Chapkovski
  • C Peadar Ó Loinsigh

  • 1st Alina Mayer Whitla

  • 1st Eric Sheeran-Purcell
  • HC Alexander Brychta
  • C Rebecca Atkinson

  • 1st Jack Kennedy
  • 2nd Ben Duffy
  • VHC Kian Beatty
  • VHC Michael Stedman

  • 1st James McDonald
  • 2nd Katie Neville
  • HC Kian Beatty
  • HC Michael Stedman
  • C Ben Duffy
  • C Peter Elliott

  • 1st Jane Sullivan
  • 2nd Gráinne Ní Fhrighil

  • 1st Julieanne Forrest
  • 2nd Sidi Bao
  • VHC Aoibhin Keogh Daly
  • VHC Catherine Cotter
  • VHC Colm Du
  • VHC Daimee Ng
  • VHC David Blake
  • VHC Ellen Reilly
  • VHC Emily Brazil
  • VHC Kayla Kennedy
  • VHC Kevin OLoughlin
  • VHC Quincy Tilles
  • VHC Rosie Murphy
  • VHC Winifred Massey
  • HC Elena O'Connor
  • HC Jessica Collazo
  • HC Roisin Fleming
  • C Clara Lee

  • 1st Megan Chan
  • 2nd Catherine Cotter
  • HC Claire O'Connor
  • HC Helen Rutledge
  • HC Quincy Tilles
  • HC Sidi Bao
  • C Julieanne Forrest

  • 1st Megan Chan
  • 2nd Rory Masterson
  • C Helen Rutledge
  • C Richie Dunne

  • 1st Sidi Bao
  • 2nd Claire O'Connor
  • VHC Lucia Murphy
  • HC Ellen Reilly
  • HC Kayla Kennedy
  • C Emma Jayne Graham
  • C Shane Quinn

  • 1st Johnny Blake
  • 2nd Sarah Brazil
  • VHC Chloe O'Connor
  • VHC Daimee Ng
  • HC Aimee Mc Allister

  • 1st Peter Ryan
  • 2nd Seona Clery
  • HC Kian Lee
  • C Samuel de hOra

  • 1st Aoife NicPhoilin
  • 2nd Ella Wang
  • VHC Caitlin Dassnayake
  • VHC Scarlett Xu
  • HC Aidi Bao
  • HC Andrei Trif
  • HC Aoife Zhang
  • HC Darryl Ng
  • HC Eva Jia Yu
  • HC Shaochen Wu

  • 1st Charlotte von Kietzell
  • 2nd Stephen Kelleher
  • C Oliver Linger

  • 1st Beibhinn Bonham
  • 2nd Liadhain Quaid
  • HC Cormac Ryan
  • C Yohanna Ni Bhleine

  • 1st Catherine Cotter
  • 2nd David Blake
  • VHC Ailbhe Collins
  • VHC Michael Murphy
  • HC Isolde O'Loughlin
  • C Caoimhe Doody
  • C Sarah Therese Byrne

  • 1st Emily Brazil
  • 2nd Liam Ryan
  • VHC Elena O'Connor
  • C Liam Hunka

  • 1st Adam Joyce
  • 2nd Malcolm O'Loughlin
  • VHC Oliver Tang
  • C Orna Collins

  • 1st Elizabeth Troup
  • 2nd Ryan Hughes
  • VHC Victoria Turner
  • HC Marco Slutzky
  • C Hannah Johnson

  • 1st Joseph McGrath
  • 2nd Ruth Graham
  • VHC Isla Watson
  • HC Aine NicPhoilin

  • 1st Colm Du
  • 2nd Daniel Roddy

  • 1st Jia Peng Pearce Wang

  • 1st Dònal Ò Dùghaill
  • 2nd Emily Oprisan
  • VHC Hrishikesh Shenoy
  • VHC Quentin Nouailhetas Woods
  • HC Aldrin Omana
  • HC Mathew Hirsch

  • 1st Eimear McDonagh
  • 2nd Paige McDonald
  • VHC Charlotte Arnold

  • 1st Cillian Moran
  • 2nd Jane Sullivan
  • VHC Grace Ruddin
  • HC Aoife Buckley
  • HC Cliodhna Hennessy

  • 1st Aoife Ni Bhriain
  • 2nd Lily Breslin
  • VHC Aoife Ahern
  • HC Alice Sullivan
  • C Ríona Meabh Kelly

  • 1st Tracy Luo
  • 2nd Zara Weafer
  • VHC Caoimhe Giles
  • VHC Ellen Lynch
  • VHC Yu Han Guo
  • HC Grace Cunningham
  • HC Jane Ruxton
  • HC Mairead Markey
  • HC Phedra Kingston
  • HC Rachel shaw
  • C Anastasia Vakaloudi
  • C Lucy Colleary
  • C Sadhbh OByrne

  • 1st Jane Brazil

  • 1st Antonia Huang

  • 1st Tiffany Qiu
  • VHC Luke Lally Maguire
  • C Eduardo Delany

  • 1st Cut Aina Hannisa
  • VHC Brendan Kennedy
  • HC Aidan Chan
  • HC Aoife Moran
  • HC Cillian Williamson
  • C Anna Hryniewicz
  • C Eduardo Delany
  • C Gráinne Ní Luasa
  • C JJ McNamara
  • C Luke Lally Maguire

  • 1st Jane Brazil
  • 2nd Jordan Bagot
  • VHC JJ McNamara

  • 1st Tiffany Qiu
  • 2nd Jane Brazil
  • VHC JJ McNamara
  • C Brendan Kennedy
  • C Cillian Williamson

  • 1st Tiffany Qiu
  • 2nd Jane Brazil
  • VHC JJ McNamara
  • C Brendan Kennedy
  • C Cillian Williamson

  • 1st Myn Fitzpatrick
  • VHC Jude McCann

  • 1st Rachel O'Hara
  • VHC Myn Fitzpatrick
  • HC Emily Crowley
  • C Aisling Donnelly

  • 1st Emily Crowley
  • 2nd Rachel O'Hara
  • VHC Naoise Cunningham

  • 1st Jordan Bagot
  • 2nd Michael Carey
  • VHC Juliette Morrison
  • HC Aidan Chan

  • 1st Brian Hughes
  • VHC Bethany Edgar

  • 1st Ella Fallon & Kim Shepherd

  • 1st Sarah Byrne & Anne Byrne
  • 2nd Katie and Grace Mercer

  • 1st James Gerald & Jeannine Grace Guerrero
  • 2nd Katie Martin & Leah Garvey-Drazin

  • 1st Juliette and Isabelle Carroll-Breen
  • 2nd Jada Smith & Reuben Avery

  • 1st Joe O'Grady
  • 2nd Rowel Friers
  • VHC Dida Condria
  • VHC Stan O'Beirne
  • HC Jiou Wu
  • HC Winifred Massey
  • C Alana McManus
  • C Cathal Deasy
  • C Isolde O'Loughlin
  • C Jessica Collazo
  • C Méabh Fitzgerald
  • C Roisin Fleming
  • C Shane Brennan
  • C Sophie Keenan

  • 1st Dida Condria
  • 2nd Méabh Fitzgerald
  • VHC Natsuho Hamasumi
  • HC Aisling Sun
  • HC Justin O'Hagan
  • HC Michael Doyle
  • HC Shane Quinn
  • HC Winifred Massey

  • 1st Eoin Maher
  • 2nd Justin O'Hagan
  • VHC Órlaith O'Sullivan
  • HC Méabh Fitzgerald
  • HC Stan O'Beirne
  • C Amy Kieran
  • C Catherine Cotter
  • C Giovanny Ionut Stanescu

  • 1st Rowel Friers
  • 2nd Jiou Wu
  • VHC Defne Gultoprak
  • HC Dida Condria
  • C Eoin Maher
  • C Phoebe Qiu
  • C Shane Brennan
  • C Shane Quinn

  • 1st JingQi Wu
  • 2nd Dawid Walega
  • VHC Fearghal Desmond
  • VHC Gerry Yang
  • VHC Leo MacNally
  • HC Ben Johnson
  • HC Charlie McHugh
  • HC Emma Flatley
  • HC Jiaen Carol Yao
  • HC Maria Nasypanaya
  • HC Sidi Bao

  • 1st Eva Paturyan
  • 2nd Shane Quinn
  • VHC Charlotte Croke
  • VHC Solomon Clive Chen
  • HC Ava Duffy
  • HC Emma Murphy
  • HC Liam Ryan
  • C Cate O'Donovan
  • C Giovanny Ionut Stanescu
  • C Sondor Khasochir

  • 1st Michelle Mc Carthy
  • 2nd Órlaith O'Sullivan
  • VHC Shane Quinn
  • VHC Tania Stokes

  • 1st Defne Gultoprak
  • 2nd Stan O'Beirne
  • VHC Eoin Maher
  • HC Gerry Yang
  • C Leo MacNally
  • C Leon Reilly
  • C Sidi Bao

  • 1st Charlotte Croke
  • 2nd Jiaen Carol Yao
  • VHC Keelan Reilly
  • HC Charlie McHugh
  • HC Linxi Gu
  • HC Sam Fitzpatrick

  • 1st Solomon Clive Chen
  • 2nd Peter Ryan
  • VHC Selena O Rourke
  • HC Karel Lievens
  • HC Sarah Shi
  • HC Yu Han Guo
  • C Amar Debiasi
  • C Ciara Condon
  • C Elizabeth O'donovan
  • C Iris Eleonora Eliza Stoicescu
  • C juliette carroll-breen
  • C Marvin Lang Qin
  • C Ronan Zhang
  • C Tracy Luo

  • 1st Yikai Zhao
  • 2nd Shaochen Wu
  • VHC Aoife Zhang
  • VHC Leo Xu
  • HC Isabelle Carroll-Breen
  • HC Pei Lin Oisin Pu
  • C Aidi Bao
  • C Anita Han
  • C Eva Jia Yu
  • C Ke Xin He

  • 1st Peter Ryan
  • 2nd Iris Eleonora Eliza Stoicescu
  • VHC Karel Lievens
  • VHC Rana O'Sullivan
  • VHC Sinead YangYang Glynn
  • VHC Solomon Clive Chen
  • HC Alyona Ivanova
  • HC juliette carroll-breen
  • HC Tracy Luo
  • C Yikai Zhao
  • C Yu Han Guo

  • 1st Alan Fagan
  • HC Arthur Greene
  • C Caecilia Bastian
  • C Eoin Casey

  • 1st Faolán Ly
  • 2nd Thomas Maxwell
  • C Eoghan McGale

  • 1st Evan Lawrence
  • 2nd Enda Keating
  • VHC Orla Hennessy
  • HC Shane Lavelle

  • 1st David Forde
  • VHC Shane Quinn
  • HC Thomas Maxwell

  • 1st Christopher Moriarty

  • 1st Molly Rose Lucey Burke
  • 2nd Rebecca Archer
  • VHC john sweeney
  • HC Ross Houston RIAM
  • C Clodagh Curran

  • 1st Ben Gannon
  • 2nd Oscar Robinson

  • 1st Gavin Hodson
  • 2nd Andrea Jones

  • 1st Maedbh O'Shea
  • 2nd Sean O'Toole

  • 1st Eileen Cleary
  • 2nd Abigail O'Neill
  • HC Lera O'Connor
  • C Aimee Lynch

  • 1st Clodagh Sweeney
  • 2nd Anna Stevens

  • 1st Max O'Neill
  • 2nd Winifred Massey
  • HC Ailish Madden

  • 1st jia peng pearce wang
  • 2nd Andrew Whyte
  • HC Cian Cabrera-Pinto

  • 1st Éimear Corby
  • 2nd Christopher McDonald
  • HC Grace Mercer

  • 1st Ben McGoldrick
  • 2nd David Blake

  • 1st Nicholas O'Neill
  • 2nd Joseph McLoughlin
  • C Róisín Morahan

  • 1st Clodagh Sweeney
  • 2nd Archie Maher
  • HC Patrick Dowling
  • C Ayla Holmes

  • 1st Jack Cullen
  • VHC Kieran Sharkey
  • HC Caoime Glavin

  • 1st Maria Fay
  • 2nd Cian Flynn

  • 1st Kieran Sharkey, James Doherty, Niall Kelly & Joseph McDonald
  • VHC DIT Senior Horn Group

  • 1st Karl Sullivan
  • 2nd Louie Byrne
  • VHC Clara Lautwein
  • HC Eileen Curran
  • HC Eleanor Hartnett

  • 1st Sinéad Mc Carthy
  • 2nd Rhea Flatley
  • HC John Kinirons

  • 1st NIamh Walsh
  • 2nd

  • 1st Gerry Yang
  • 2nd Adam Mernin
  • HC Thomas Dunne

  • 1st DIT Junior Horn Group

  • 1st Anselm McDonnell
  • VHC Amanda Feery

  • 1st Paul McCusker

Feis Ceoil 2018